COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Award Winners 2001-2002:

The award winners from the Presentation Night on Friday 26th April 2002:

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 16 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Leann Benson

Clubman of the Year:

Supporters Player:

Emma Gray

Leann Benson

Most Improved Player:

Gemma Arnold

Player's Player of the Year:

Amanda Stroud

 

Cottage Farm Falcons:

Under 14 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Grace Dodd

Clubman of the Year:

Lorna Barron

Most Improved Player:

Charlotte Tong

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Kathy Hudspith

Cottage Farm Ravens:

Under 14 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Caroline Bayley

Clubman of the Year:

Rebecca Limm

Most Improved Player:

Susan Blabey

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Samantha Kerr

Cottage Farm Falcons:

Under 12 Girls':

Player of the Year:

Ashton Lee

Clubman of the Year:

Tammy Lewin

Most Improved Player:

 

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Tasmin Green

 

Jenny Bradshaw

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 13's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel George

Clubman of the Year:

 

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Martin Heath

 

John Gibson

Most Improved Player:

 

Player's Player of the Year:

Daniel George

 

Peter Wilson

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Steven Peters

Clubman of the Year:

Karl Dexter

Most Improved Player:

Nick Simmonds

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Nathan Davis

Player's Player of the Year:

Jake Busst

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:

Robert Moore

Clubman of the Year:

Daniel Owen

Most Improved Player:

Adam Woollard

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Stephen Jennings

Player's Player of the Year:

Tom Bramley

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

William Holyland

Clubman of the Year:

James Barber

Most Improved Player:

Ben Chetwynd

Supporter's Player of the Year:

William Holyland

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Joshua Badger

Clubman of the Year:

Eddie Poultney

Most Improved Player:

Daniel Gutteridge

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Eddie Poultney

Cottage Farm Kings:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Ashley Beech

Clubman of the Year:

Liam Collier

Most Improved Player:

James Holmes

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Ashley Beech

Cottage Farm Knights:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Nathan Allcock

Clubman of the Year:

Jerry Bowman

Most Improved Player:

Adrian Skaros

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Connor Doody

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

 

Clubman of the Year:

Sunny Paul

 

Steven Tomes

Most Improved Player:

 

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Sam Lee

 

William Poultney

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 7's:

Player of the Year:

Matthew Calloway

Most Improved Player:

 

 

 

Fred Wood Memorial Trophy:

2003

2002

2001

Julie Edwards

Charlie Hembury

Kevin Dyer

2000

Roger White

 

Jacob Lewis

 

 

5 Year Service Awards:

 

Under 11's: Thomas Bramley, Daniel Hilton, Nicholas Mountney, Daniel Owen, Ryan Hodge, Stephen Jennings, Bradley Szanto, Christopher Jones,

 

Under 12's: Jake Thomas, Jake Busst