COTTAGE FARM RANGERS F.C.
cfrfc.org.uk
natchart.jpgrespect_4285.jpgcfrfc_6737.jpg

A Nationwide F.A. Charter Standard Development Club.

Double-click to edit text, or drag to move.

Award Winners 2004-2005:

 

 The award winners from the Presentation Nights on Saturday 30th April and Friday 20th May 2005:

 

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel Pratt

Most Improved Player:

Sam Guzel

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Harry Brown

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 8's:

:

Player of the Year:

Aaron Broadbent

Most Improved Player:

Oliver Sorensen

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Bradley Stockley

Tamworth Junior League Under 8s South Division Champions 2004-2005.

Tamworth Junior League Under 8s Vinnie Garratt Memorial Cup Winners 2005.

Cottage Farm F.C.:

Under 8's:

Player of the Year:

Stuart Moore

Most Improved Player:

Cameron Farrell

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Joshua Barnes

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Oliver O'Connor

Clubman of the Year:

James Jones

Most Improved Player:

Joshua Westwood

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Daniel Imeson

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 9's:

Player of the Year:

Luke Lawson

Clubman of the Year:

Thomas Watlow

Most Improved Player:

Kane Darkes

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Jamie Rowe

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Daniel Getliff

Clubman of the Year:

Sam Lewin

Most Improved Player:

Maisie Bardell

Supporter's Player of the Year:

 

Tamworth Junior League Under 10s South Division Champions 2004-2005.

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 10's:

Player of the Year:

Connor Wilson

Clubman of the Year:

Grant Nasser

Most Improved Player:

Jack Mason

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Ashley Harris

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 11's:

Player of the Year:

Nathaniel Hewitt

Clubman of the Year:

Bradley Wileman

Most Improved Player:

Thomas Neal

Player's Player of the Year:

Lee Haywood

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Nathaniel Hewitt

Cottage Farm Boys:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Alan Bevin

Clubman of the Year:

Michael Edwards

Most Improved Player:

Wesley Jordan

Player's Player of the Year:

Alan Bevin

Supporter's  Player of the Year:

Blake Evans

Halloughton Grange Cup Runners Up 2005

 

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12's:

Player of the Year:

Michael Etherington

Clubman of the Year:

Connor Doody

Most Improved Player:

Ashley Cunniff

Player's Player of the Year:

Simon Miles

Supporter's  Player of the Year:

Myles Tomlinson

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 12 Girls:

Player of the Year:

Chloe Stockley

Clubperson of the Year:

Vicky Simpson

Most Improved Player:

Jade Byrne

Supporter's Player of the Year:

Charlotte Pegg

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 13's:

Player of the Year:

Jack Dodd

Clubman of the Year:

Joshua Badger

Most Improved Player:

Robert Booth

Player's Player of the Year:

Edward Poultney

Supporter's  Player of the Year:

Daniel Nunnen

Cottage Farm Rangers:

Under 14 Girls:

Player of the Year:

Tammy Lewin

Clubperson of the Year:

Taryn Cockerill

Most Improved Player:

Tiffany Wickett

Player's Player of the Year:

Sarah Bradshaw

Supporter's Player of the Year:

 

 

Sarah Bradshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cottage Farm Ladies:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies 1st Team:

Player of the Year:

Vicky Roe

Clubperson of the Year:

Emily Cotterill

Most Improved Player:

Susan Blabey

Player's Player of the Year:

Natalie Davis

Supporter's  Player of the Year:

Alex Dockray

 

 

 

Fred Wood Memorial Trophy:

2005

Steve Roberts

2004

Eddie Edwards

2003

Julie Edwards

2002

Charlie Hembry

2001

Kevin Dyer

2000

Roger White

1999

Bob Bynt

 

 

 

5 Year Service Awards:

Under 10's: Matthew Calloway,

Under 11's: William Poultney, S. Tomes, Matthew Knowles,

Under 13's: Joshua Badger, Jack Dodd,

 

10 Year Service Awards:

Kevin Dyer, Lee Gardner,